Skip to content

Dan Tombleson

Managing Director

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Mike Boardman

Director / Manager - Corrosion and Protection

Principal Consultant

Peter Greenway

Director / Manager - Overhead Lines

Principal Engineer

Brett Barnes

Director / Manager - Electrical

Kate de Bruin

Manager - Civil and Structural

Mitchell Leaman

Manager - Civil and Structural

Ben Thomson

Manager - Energy and Carbon

Veronica Collins

Manager-Finance and Admin

Ian Dyson

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Kees Brinkman

Principal Consultant

Sam Roose

Principal Engineer

Wal Marshall

Principal Consultant (Lines)

Aaron Tai

Senior Engineer

Alex Gessese

Senior Engineer

Conor Keena

Senior Engineer

Dave Elder

Senior Consultant

Martin van Rooyen

Senior Consultant

Ken Ormandy

Senior Engineer

Pat Wagner

Senior Consultant

Rob Glover

Senior Consultant

Ryan Operario

Senior Engineer

Shayne Tuheke

Senior Consultant

Stephen Song

Senior Engineer

Warwick Dowling

Senior Engineer

Beau Tuheke

Inspector

Damien Fry

Engineer

David Stevens

Engineer

Gavin Hancox

CA Specialist

Karl Formo

CA Specialist

Tim Greenhill

Inspector

Rhys Vertue

Engineer

Kirk Symmes

Engineer

Tom Savage

Engineer

Simon Yip

Engineer

Sarah Ledingham

Technical Design and Drafting

Callum Nicoll

Software & IT Consultant

Michael Geddes

Engineering Technician

Katarina Gal

Project Assistant

Babal Hayer

Project Coordinator

Our Team

Lumen is always on the lookout for motivated and talented Engineers, Asset Managers, and Asset Inspectors.

Please contact us if you're enthusiastic about work and you like the idea of working for a 100% employee-owned company offering flexible working arrangements and well established reward-for-effort mechanisms.

Dan Tombleson

Managing Director

Dan Tombleson

Managing Director

Mike Boardman

Director / Manager - Corrosion and Protection

Mike Boardman

Director / Manager - Corrosion and Protection

Peter Greenway

Director / Manager - Overhead Lines

Peter Greenway

Director / Manager - Overhead Lines

Brett Barnes

Director / Manager - Electrical

Brett Barnes

Director / Manager - Electrical

Kate de Bruin

Manager - Civil and Structural

Kate de Bruin

Manager - Civil and Structural

Mitchell Leaman

Manager - Civil and Structural

Mitchell Leaman

Manager - Civil and Structural

Ben Thomson

Manager - Energy and Carbon

Ben Thomson

Manager - Energy and Carbon

Veronica Collins

Manager-Finance and Admin

Veronica Collins

Manager-Finance and Admin

Ian Dyson

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Ian Dyson

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Kees Brinkman

Principal Consultant

Kees Brinkman

Principal Consultant

Sam Roose

Principal Engineer

Sam Roose

Principal Engineer

Wal Marshall

Principal Consultant (Lines)

Wal Marshall

Principal Consultant (Lines)

Aaron Tai

Senior Engineer

Aaron Tai

Senior Engineer

Alex Gessese

Senior Engineer

Alex Gessese

Senior Engineer

Conor Keena

Senior Engineer

Conor Keena

Senior Engineer

Dave Elder

Senior Consultant

Dave Elder

Senior Consultant

Martin van Rooyen

Senior Consultant

Martin van Rooyen

Senior Consultant

Ken Ormandy

Senior Engineer

Ken Ormandy

Senior Engineer

Pat Wagner

Senior Consultant

Pat Wagner

Senior Consultant

Rob Glover

Senior Consultant

Rob Glover

Senior Consultant

Ryan Operario

Senior Engineer

Ryan Operario

Senior Engineer

Shayne Tuheke

Senior Consultant

Shayne Tuheke

Senior Consultant

Stephen Song

Senior Engineer

Stephen Song

Senior Engineer

Warwick Dowling

Senior Engineer

Warwick Dowling

Senior Engineer

Beau Tuheke

Inspector

Beau Tuheke

Inspector

Damien Fry

Engineer

Damien Fry

Engineer

David Stevens

Engineer

David Stevens

Engineer

Gavin Hancox

CA Specialist

Gavin Hancox

CA Specialist

Karl Formo

CA Specialist

Karl Formo

CA Specialist

Tim Greenhill

Inspector

Tim Greenhill

Inspector

Rhys Vertue

Engineer

Rhys Vertue

Engineer

Kirk Symmes

Engineer

Kirk Symmes

Engineer

Tom Savage

Engineer

Tom Savage

Engineer

Simon Yip

Engineer

Simon Yip

Engineer

Sarah Ledingham

Technical Design and Drafting

Sarah Ledingham

Technical Design and Drafting

Callum Nicoll

Software & IT Consultant

Callum Nicoll

Software & IT Consultant

Michael Geddes

Engineering Technician

Michael Geddes

Engineering Technician

Katarina Gal

Project Assistant

Katarina Gal

Project Assistant

Babal Hayer

Project Coordinator

Babal Hayer

Project Coordinator

Scroll To Top