Dan Tombleson

Managing Director

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Mike Boardman

Divisional Manager (Inspections)

Divisional Manager (Inspections) Director Principal Consultant

Peter Greenway

Divisional Manager (Engineering)

Technical Director Divisional Manager (Engineering)

Brett Barnes

Principal Engineer (Electrical)

Ian Dyson

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Kate de Bruin

Principal Engineer (Civil and Structural)

Mitchell Leaman

Principal Engineer (Civil and Structural)

Wal Marshall

Principal Consultant (Lines)

Dave Elder

Senior Consultant

Ken Ormandy

Senior Engineer

Martin van Rooyen

Senior Consultant

Pat Wagner

Senior Consultant

Rob Glover

Senior Consultant

Ryan Operario

Senior Engineer

Stephen Song

Senior Engineer

Warwick Dowling

Senior Engineer

Beau Tuheke

Inspector

Conor Keena

Engineer

Damien Fry

Engineer

David Stevens

Engineer

Gavin Hancox

CA Specialist

Karl Formo

CA Specialist

Mark Glover

Inspector

Tim Greenhill

Inspector

Rhys Vertue

Engineer

Hugh McKay

Engineering Assistant

Sarah Ledingham

Technical Design and Drafting

Michael Geddes

Engineering Technician

Our Team

Lumen is always on the lookout for motivated and talented Engineers, Asset Managers, and Asset Inspectors.

Please contact us if you are passionate about the electrical industry and you like the idea of working for a 100% employee-owned company offering flexible working arrangements and well established reward-for-effort mechanisms.

Dan Tombleson

Managing Director

Dan Tombleson

Managing Director

Mike Boardman

Divisional Manager (Inspections)

Mike Boardman

Divisional Manager (Inspections)

Peter Greenway

Divisional Manager (Engineering)

Peter Greenway

Divisional Manager (Engineering)

Brett Barnes

Principal Engineer (Electrical)

Brett Barnes

Principal Engineer (Electrical)

Ian Dyson

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Ian Dyson

Principal Engineer (Lines)

Kate de Bruin

Principal Engineer (Civil and Structural)

Kate de Bruin

Principal Engineer (Civil and Structural)

Mitchell Leaman

Principal Engineer (Civil and Structural)

Mitchell Leaman

Principal Engineer (Civil and Structural)

Wal Marshall

Principal Consultant (Lines)

Wal Marshall

Principal Consultant (Lines)

Dave Elder

Senior Consultant

Dave Elder

Senior Consultant

Ken Ormandy

Senior Engineer

Ken Ormandy

Senior Engineer

Martin van Rooyen

Senior Consultant

Martin van Rooyen

Senior Consultant

Pat Wagner

Senior Consultant

Pat Wagner

Senior Consultant

Rob Glover

Senior Consultant

Rob Glover

Senior Consultant

Ryan Operario

Senior Engineer

Ryan Operario

Senior Engineer

Stephen Song

Senior Engineer

Stephen Song

Senior Engineer

Warwick Dowling

Senior Engineer

Warwick Dowling

Senior Engineer

Beau Tuheke

Inspector

Beau Tuheke

Inspector

Conor Keena

Engineer

Conor Keena

Engineer

Damien Fry

Engineer

Damien Fry

Engineer

David Stevens

Engineer

David Stevens

Engineer

Gavin Hancox

CA Specialist

Gavin Hancox

CA Specialist

Karl Formo

CA Specialist

Karl Formo

CA Specialist

Mark Glover

Inspector

Mark Glover

Inspector

Tim Greenhill

Inspector

Tim Greenhill

Inspector

Rhys Vertue

Engineer

Rhys Vertue

Engineer

Hugh McKay

Engineering Assistant

Hugh McKay

Engineering Assistant

Sarah Ledingham

Technical Design and Drafting

Sarah Ledingham

Technical Design and Drafting

Michael Geddes

Engineering Technician

Michael Geddes

Engineering Technician